MADE IN USA – CRUELTY-FREE – VEGAN-FRIENDLY

Ever wondered what you're putting on your face, hair, and body every day?
We like to let the ingredients speak for themselves.

Aloe Vera Leaf Juice

Argan Oil

Arnica Flower Extract

Asparagus Cochinchinensis Extract

Avocado Oil

Biotin

Castor Oil

Chamomile Flower Extract

Coconut Fruit Extract

Coconut Oil

Fo-Ti Root Powder

Grape Seed Extract

Green Tea Leaf Extract

Honey Extract

Horsetail Extract

Hyacinth Orchid Extract

Hydrolyzed Keratin

Hydrolyzed Oat Protein

Hydrolyzed Silk Protein

Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein

Jojoba Seed Oil

Poria Cocos

Pygeum Bark Powder

Rosemary Leaf Oil

Saw Palmetto

Shea Butter

Silk Tree Extract

Stinging Nettle Root

Sweet Almond Oil

Vitamin E

Wheat Germ Oil


Aloe Vera Leaf Juice

MAIN BENEFITS

MOISTURIZING | SOOTHING |ANTI-INFLAMMATORY

Aloe Vera or Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice is often used as a key ingredient in many types of haircare and skincare products such as body washes, creams, lotions, and even shampoos. Aloe vera is also a favorite in DIY recipes and home remedies, especially for skin issues like sunburns, dry skin, and inflamed skin due to its soothing effects. As a natural haircare treatment, aloe vera helps hydrate the scalp to allow for healthy hair to grow.

View Products Containing Aloe Vera Leaf Juice

Products Containing Aloe Vera Leaf Juice


Argan Oil

MAIN BENEFITS

CONDITIONING | HYDRATING | DAMAGE PROTECTOR

Argan Oil is a precious oil considered to be a ‘liquid gold’ in the beauty and cosmetics industry. It is made from the kernels of the fruit of the argan tree Argania spinosa L., native to Morocco. It has a subtle nutty flavor which makes it a staple in many dishes. In Morocco, food grade argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on pasta and other local cuisine. It has a wide array of health and beauty benefits. It carries high amounts of moisture, fatty acids, and vitamin E, with antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties.

View Products Containing Argan Oil

Products Containing Argan Oil


Arnica Flower Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTI-ITCHING | ANTIMICROBIAL | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY

Arnica montana is a flowering herb that belongs in the daisy family. It is notable for its bright yellow florets that are used in the production of the extract. The plant grows mainly in Siberia and central Europe. It is also known in various other names such as wolf’s bane, leopard’s bane, mountain tobacco, and mountain arnica. While most commonly used for pain relief, arnica extract also has anti-inflammatory properties which help with keeping your scalp healthy to reduce causes of itching and irritation.

View Products Containing Arnica Flower Extract

Products Containing Arnica Flower Extract


Asparagus Cochinchinensis Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

STRENGTHENING | CONDITIONING | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY

Asparagus cochinchinensis is a trailing plant known in Asian regions for its medicinal properties. It buds with white little flowers and thrives all year round. The plant is suitable in sandy, loamy, or clay soils and can tolerate sunny or seaside environment. The extract is known to help strengthen hair strands and condition hair. It also alleviates inflamed scalp or skin, leaving it hydrated and soft.

View Products Containing Asparagus Cochinchinensis Extract

Products Containing Asparagus Cochinchinensis Extract


Avocado Oil

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTIOXIDANT | NOURISHING | DAMAGE PROTECTOR

Avocado Oil is an edible oil taken from the pulp of avocados, the fruit of Persea gratissima tree. This heart-healthy oil is rich in vitamin E and good fats that help reduce cholesterol. It is consumed both raw and for cooking. In cosmetics, avocado oil is considered as an antioxidant packed with essential fatty acids and hair vitamins that help moisturize, repair, and strengthen hair.

View Products Containing Avocado Oil

Products Containing Avocado Oil


Biotin

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTI-HAIR LOSS | STRENGTHENING | NOURISHING

Biotin is one of the B vitamins also called Vitamin B7. The main function of this water-soluble vitamin is to help the body convert food into energy. In the beauty industry, biotin is commonly used for hair loss, brittle nails, and other conditions. It is claimed to be beneficial for keeping your hair, skin, eyes, and nervous system healthy.

View Products Containing Biotin

Products Containing Biotin


Castor Oil

MAIN BENEFITS

GROWTH STIMULANT | MOISTURIZING | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is taken from the seeds of castor plant. More than 90% of castor oil’s fatty acid content is ricinoleic acid. This omega-9 fatty acid is known to have pain relief and anti-inflammatory effects. When applied to the skin, castor oil helps relieve joint pains and menstrual cramps. Castor oil is commonly used to help with hair growth. It has strengthening benefits that help with weak strands. Castor oil nourishes hair and scalp to make way for better hair growth.

View Products Containing Castor Oil

Products Containing Castor Oil


Chamomile Flower Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTI-INFLAMMATORY | ANTI-HAIR FALL | SCALP CARE

Chamomilla recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract is a flowering plant in the daisy family. The herb smells have a slight apple aroma which explains its name “chamomile” which is Greek for Earth apple. The use of chamomile for healing dates back to ancient times in Egypt, Greece, and Rome. Over the centuries, it’s been used as remedy for various ailments and majorly consumed for its refreshing health benefits. It is more popularly used for anxiety relief as tea. As a haircare ingredient, chamomile extract helps solve common hair problems like dandruff, hair fall, and dry scalp.

View Products Containing Chamomile Flower Extract

Products Containing Chamomile Flower Extract


Coconut Fruit Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

HYDRATING | CONDITIONING | SCALP CARE

Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract is similar to coconut water and fruit juice and is loaded with minerals and amino acids. It is known to have revitalizing effects that helps smooth and hydrate hair when added to haircare products. How does it differ from coconut oil? While coconut oil comes from the coconut meat, the extract is taken from the coconut milk. It is very light and easily absorbed by the skin.

View Products Containing Coconut Fruit Extract

Products Containing Coconut Fruit Extract


Coconut Oil

MAIN BENEFITS

GROWTH STIMULANT | HYDRATING | SCALP CARE

Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil is usually an edible oil used for cooking. It is taken from the meat and milk of the coconut palm fruit. This hydrating oil is rich in fatty acids, which are known to support healthy hair and skin. Food-grade coconut oil is used in preparation of many dishes especially in some Asian countries. In aromatherapy massage, coconut oil is a favorite carrier oil because it is very lightweight and it easily mixes with other types of natural and essential oils. It also stimulates the hair follicles to support hair growth and it can be used as a makeup remover.

View Products Containing Coconut Oil

Products Containing Coconut Oil


Fo-Ti Root Powder

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTI-AGING | GROWTH STIMULANT | ANTI-HAIR LOSS

Fo-Ti Root Powder comes from the Fo-Ti herb, scientifically known as Polygonum multiflorum. It’s a climbing plant that’s native to China and is also grown in Taiwan and Japan. The processed root of this plant is usually used to make medicine. It is believed to have anti-aging benefits and are used to help increase the number of hair follicles and stimulate hair growth.

View Products Containing Fo-Ti Root Powder

Products Containing Fo-Ti Root Powder


Grape Seed Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

MOISTURIZING | HEAT PROTECTOR | ANTIOXIDANT

Grape seed extract is taken from the ground seeds of red wine grapes. It is noted for its high amounts of antioxidants that help protect cells from damage and may prevent may diseases. The bitter-tasting extract of grape seeds have been found to improve blood circulation. Therefore, by helping increase blood flow in the hair follicles, it also helps improve hair growth.

View Products Containing Grape Seed Extract

Products Containing Grape Seed Extract


Green Tea Leaf Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTIOXIDANT | GROWTH STIMULANT | ANTIBACTERIAL

Green tea is one of the most generally consumed teas in the world because it is known to be great source of cancer-fighting antioxidants. Green tea extract is its concentrated form, with just one capsule containing the same amount of active ingredients as a normal cup of green tea. As an ingredient used for cosmetics, green tea has been credited for various benefits. It helps with skin concerns like acne, dry skin, and skin damage due to sun exposure. It is also believed to play a significant role in hair growth and regrowth by stimulating hair follicles and preventing damage to scalp and hair cells.

View Products Containing Green Tea Leaf Extract

Products Containing Green Tea Leaf Extract


Honey Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

MOISTURIZING | ANTIBACTERIAL | ANTIOXIDANT

Honey has both emollient and humectant properties that’s why it’s a great hair moisturizer. It helps smooth the hair follicles while adding shine to dull hair. Because honey draws moisture to hair, it is excellent in adding moisture to dry strands, keeping hair soft and smooth. As a haircare ingredient, honey extract conditions hair and scalp to allow for beautiful hair to grow. It reduces hair breakage as well as prevent frizz and dryness for hair that stays manageable. By moisturizing and locking in shine, honey extract helps restore the natural luster of hair.

View Products Containing Honey Extract

Products Containing Honey Extract


Horsetail Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

STRENGTHENING | DANDRUFF-FRIGHTING | ANTI-HAIR LOSS

Horsetail Extract comes from the Equisetum or horsetail plant, which is a medicinal plant known for its calming and healing properties. This extract contains silica and other minerals essential for giving hair strength, vitality, and shine. Shampoos mixed with horsetail extract are effective against dandruff and help rejuvenate hair strands. It’s good for relief of dry and itchy scalp. It also supports better blood circulation, strengthens hair follicles, and helps with hair loss.

View Products Containing Horsetail Extract

Products Containing Horsetail Extract


Hyacinth Orchid Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTIBACTERIAL | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY | MOISTURIZING

Hyacinth Orchid Extract is usually taken from the roots of the Bletilla striata or hyacinth orchid plant, known for antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties that help soothe the scalp and skin. A breakthrough hair care ingredient, this plant extract provides various hair benefits, as well as leaves an amazing fragrance of fresh flowers. It helps balance moisture and control frizzy hair while leaving high brilliance and shine.

View Products Containing Hyacinth Orchid Extract

Products Containing Hyacinth Orchid Extract


Hydrolyzed Keratin

MAIN BENEFITS

STRENGTHENING | DAMAGE REPAIR | ANTI-FRIZZ

Hydrolyzed Keratin is a large protein molecule broken down into smaller molecules by splitting its bond with the addition of water. This allows for the keratin to penetrate deeply into the hair cuticle. Keratin is mainly used in hair products to add strength to the strands. This helps to minimize damage from chemical treatments, heat styling, and sun exposure. Essentially, keratin helps rebuild damaged hair, leaving it less frizzy, smooth and resilient to breakage.

View Products Containing Hydrolyzed Keratin

Products Containing Hydrolyzed Keratin


Hydrolyzed Oat Protein

MAIN BENEFITS

SMOOTHENING | STRENGTHENING | VOLUMIZING

Hydrolyzed Oat Protein is a thin amber-colored liquid made from oat protein that has been modified to be water-soluble. Hydrolyzed oats retain significantly more moisture for hair and skin. It provides a soft, cushiony feel on the skin, leaving a velvety smoothness after drying. The raw material may contain gluten and some traces of gluten may retain. People who are allergic to gluten may wish to avoid products with this hydrolyzed oat protein.

View Products Containing Hydrolyzed Oat Protein

Products Containing Hydrolyzed Oat Protein


Hydrolyzed Silk Protein

MAIN BENEFITS

MOISTURIZING | SMOOTHENING | DAMAGE PROTECTOR

Hydrolyzed Silk Protein is a natural protein derived from silk fibers taken from the cocoon of the silkworm. It has excellent moisture binding properties and silky-smooth texture. Silk is considered to be one of the strongest natural fibers in the planet. When used for hair care, it has the ability to improve the hair’s elasticity while forming a protective barrier, which results to less breakage, better shine and moisture retention.

View Products Containing Hydrolyzed Silk Protein

Products Containing Hydrolyzed Silk Protein


Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

MAIN BENEFITS

CONDITIONING | STRENGTHENING | DAMAGE REPAIR

Hydrolyzed Soy Protein is obtained from the soybean plant, Glycine soja. In cosmetics and personal care products, hydrolyzed soy protein can be used safely in body, hand, and face products. It can also be added to hair conditioners, shampoos, hair dyes and mascara. It has great conditioning properties that work great for various types of haircare and skincare products. Unlike other vegetable proteins, soy protein is considered gluten-free.

View Products Containing Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

Products Containing Hydrolyzed Soy Protein


Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein

MAIN BENEFITS

MOISTURE RETENTION | STRENGTHENING | VOLUMIZING

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein is a type of protein with low molecular weight and size, making it easily absorbed into the hair shaft. Adding this ingredient in haircare products proved to be quite beneficial in adding strength, volume, and shine to the hair. It helps reduce hair’s porosity and repairs damaged shafts from within, adding resilience from breakage and hair fall. It makes the hair appear fuller as it grows thicker.

View Products Containing Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein

Products Containing Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein


Jojoba Seed Oil

MAIN BENEFITS

GROWTH STIMULANT | ANTI-HAIR LOSS | NOURISHING

Jojoba Seed Oil is the liquid extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant. This plant is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The jojoba seed is made up approximately of 50% oil by weight. Pure unrefined jojoba oil appears golden with a slight nutty aroma. It is mainly used for hair treatment to help with hair loss and encourage hair growth. It moisturizes the scalp and may be a dandruff remedy. It has a thick texture that works as a moisturizer and shine enhancer.

View Products Containing Jojoba Seed Oil

Products Containing Jojoba Seed Oil


Poria Cocos

MAIN BENEFITS

MOISTURIZING | EMOLLIENT | ANTIOXIDANT

Poria Cocos is a type of mushroom that has long been used in traditional medicine as a booster for the immune system. This ingredient is typically sourced from the mushroom’s filaments (or the threadlike parts under the cap). Poria Cocos extract is believed to enhance the activity and vitality of cells, keeping them healthy, so your skin and hair stays healthy-looking and moisturized. It carries antioxidant and soothing properties on the skin, decreasing redness and puffiness. Used in anti-aging serums, lotions, and creams.

View Products Containing Poria Cocos

Products Containing Poria Cocos


Pygeum Bark Powder

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTI-HAIR LOSS | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY | PROSTATE HEALTH

Pygeum Bark Powder is extracted from the bark of the African plum tree also referred to as Prunus africanum. This naturally derived powder is known for its DHT-blocking properties. It’s been used in traditional medicine as a natural remedy for prostate conditions and hair loss especially among men. In herbal medicine, pygeum is typically used to treat inflammation, erectile dysfunction, kidney disease, upset stomach and urinary tract disorders.

View Products Containing Pygeum Bark Powder

Products Containing Pygeum Bark Powder


Rosemary Leaf Oil

MAIN BENEFITS

GROWTH STIMULANT | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY | SCALP CARE

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) is a popular culinary and healing herb. It is often found in essential oil form, which is used for cooking, cleaning, health, and beauty purposes. Rosemary leaf oil has been used as natural remedy for encouraging hair growth due to its basic health benefits. The oil is said to have anti-inflammatory properties and helps to improve blood circulation. As a result, hair follicles get the nutrients they need, leading to better hair growth.

View Products Containing Rosemary Leaf Oil

Products Containing Rosemary Leaf Oil


Saw Palmetto

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTI-HAIR LOSS | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY | PROSTATE HEALTH

Saw Palmetto is a type of palm tree scientifically known as Serenoa repens tree. The extract is taken from the berries of the plant and is commonly used in supplements to help improve prostate health among men. It can also come in powder form and added to anti-hair loss supplements. This natural ingredient is often used to treat enlarged prostate, improve urinary function and boost hair growth. Saw palmetto is known to help fight male and female pattern baldness because of its natural DHT-blocking properties.

View Products Containing Saw Palmetto

Products Containing Saw Palmetto


Shea Butter

MAIN BENEFITS

MOISTURIZING | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY | ANTI-AGING

Shea Butter is a natural fat extracted from the nuts of Shea tree, native to Africa. It has an off-white color and comes in solid form. It deeply moisturizes hair so it stays soft, smooth, and shiny. While it can be added to haircare products, it can also be used as a natural hair mask treatment especially for curly hair. Dry skin is often treated with shea butter or products that contain shea butter like lotions because of its excellent moisturizing abilities.

View Products Containing Shea Butter

Products Containing Shea Butter


Silk Tree Extract

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTI-AGING | ASTRINGENT | ANTIOXIDANT

Silk Tree Extract comes from the bark of Albizia julibrissin tree also known as the sleeping tree or pink silk tree. Native to Iran (Persia) and eastern China, the silk tree can be found in temperate regions of the world. It has a lifting effect on the skin. It works to reduce wrinkles, dark circles and under eye bags so it’s beneficial for anyone who wants to slow down the skin aging process.

View Products Containing Silk Tree Extract

Products Containing Silk Tree Extract


Stinging Nettle Root

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTI-HAIR LOSS | ANTI-INFLAMMATORY | PROSTATE HEALTH

Stinging Nettle Root is a natural remedy for hair loss that helps to reduce scalp inflammation and block DHT. It is available in powder form, which can be applied topically or taken internally for its anti-hair loss benefits. The source of this ingredient, the Urtica dioica plant, typically grows 2-4 meters tall and bears pointed leaves and white yellowish flowers. Other names of this herb are stinger or just nettle.

View Products Containing Stinging Nettle Root

Products Containing Stinging Nettle Root


Sweet Almond Oil

MAIN BENEFITS

MOISTURIZING | NOURISHING | ANTI-FRIZZ

Sweet Almond Oil is a naturally-derived nourishing oil taken from the nuts of Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis. It is known as an excellent natural moisturizer for the hair, face, and body. It contains good amounts of vitamin A and E that promote a glowing complexion. It helps get rid of dry and flaky skin the natural way! With rich amounts of fatty acids and moisturizing properties, sweet almond oil is perfect for treatment of damaged hair. It helps smooth frizz and add shine to your locks.

View Products Containing Sweet Almond Oil

Products Containing Sweet Almond Oil


Vitamin E

MAIN BENEFITS

ANTIOXIDANT | CELL PROTECTOR | DAMAGE REPAIR

Vitamin E is often sourced naturally from vegetable oils, nuts, seeds, and wheatgerm. It is typically available in specialty shops, beauty stores, and pharmacies sold as supplements in gel capsule form. Vitamin E is a type of antioxidant, which protects the cells from damage. It helps the skin and hair stay healthy and beautiful.

View Products Containing Vitamin E

Products Containing Vitamin E


Wheat Germ Oil

MAIN BENEFITS

GROWTH STIMULANT | EMOLLIENT | MOISTURIZING

Wheat Germ Oil is taken from the germ of the wheat kernel. The germ is the part which is responsible for helping the plant reproduce. This natural oil is rich in fatty acids and very high in vitamin E content. This helps nourish hair for healthy growth. Wheat germ oil also helps in cleansing the face efficiently. It seals moisture back into the skin and gets rid of excess sebum, which can often cause other skin issues like acne and pimples.

View Products Containing Wheat Germ Oil

Products Containing Wheat Germ Oil

Shiny Leaf Logo

CHECK OUT NOW & RECEIVE

10% OFF

ON YOUR FIRST ORDER

Enter your name and email to get your discount coupon

Your purchase comes with our 30-Day Money Back Guarantee and FREE Shipping anywhere in the US.

Subscribe for text marketing

Get the latest tips and tricks for the fashion industry first.

Back to the top